Astana held an international symposium on "Reading the nation in the reading world".
ANAS National Museum of Azerbaijan History held the event on "Let's study the domestic military history" devoted to the June 26 - Day of the Armed Forces of Azerbaijan.
National Museum of History of Azerbaijan held the 1st National Scientific Conference on "Research, propaganda, protection, preservation and restoration of national values stored in museums, archives and libraries".
National Museum of Azerbaijan held commemorative event dedicated to the memory of the martyr Elchin Bakhshaliev.
A seminar on the theme "Creativity of O.Shmerling and I.Rotter in the journal “Molla Nasraddin" was held at the National Museum of Azerbaijan History.
Biographies, military garments and guns of personal staff of Azerbaijan military units, safeguarding (convoy) Russian emperors in 1838-1881, have been defined by efforts of scientists.
The book dubbed “Haji Zeynalabdin Taghiyev in memories” devoted to the well-known entrepreneur and philanthropist Haji Zeynalabdin Taghiyev in the “Khan” publisher.
Editions of National Museum of Azerbaijan History for 2016 will be presented at this scientific venture on June 8, 2017 at 11am.
Head of the Analytical Department of the Baku International Center for Multiculturalism Rashad Ilyasov has donated the book "Multiculturalism literary sources" to ANAS National Museum of Azerbaijan History.
Azerbaijan National History Museum of ANAS will organize an exhibition dubbed “Let’s study our military history!” on June 21-23, 2017.